betPawa Premier League
News
Matches
National Teams
Black Stars
Black Queens
Black Meteors (U-23)
Black Satellites (M/U-20)
Black Princesses (W/U-20)
Black Starlets (M/U-17)
Black Maidens (W/U-17)
FA Cup
Division One
Women's League
GHALCA TOP 8
Videos
Players Abroad
FC Samartex 1996
Samartex 1996
0 : 3
Bibiani Goldstars FC
Bibiani GS
Match Timeline
90'+4
Kingsford Boafo
Dramani Yahaya
90'+4
Kingsford Boafo
Dramani Yahaya
86'
Frank Amankwah
Prince Owusu Kwabena
86'
Frank Amankwah
Prince Owusu Kwabena
86'
Ebenezer Aboagye
Laar Ibrahim
86'
Ebenezer Aboagye
Laar Ibrahim
80'
Dramani Yahaya
Prince Owusu Kwabena
80'
Dramani Yahaya
Prince Owusu Kwabena
Godwin Abusah
Gabriel Bonnah
Gabriel Bonnah
Godwin Abusah
79'
79'
Gabriel Bonnah
Godwin Abusah
73'
Emmanuel Odai
Charles Kamara Gyamfi
73'
Emmanuel Odai
Charles Kamara Gyamfi
James Serwornu
James Serwornu
71'
71'
James Serwornu
63'
Laar Ibrahim
63'
Laar Ibrahim
Gabriel Appiah
Eric Bosomtwe
Eric Bosomtwe
Gabriel Appiah
52'
52'
Eric Bosomtwe
Gabriel Appiah
Mammud Issah
Richard Asare
Richard Asare
Mammud Issah
52'
52'
Richard Asare
Mammud Issah
15'
Dramani Yahaya
15'
Dramani Yahaya
10'
Richmond Opoku Manu
10'
Richmond Opoku Manu
Lineups
FC Samartex 1996
Samartex 1996
Bibiani Goldstars FC
Bibiani GS
40
Richard Baidoo
3
Godwin Abusah
15
Enoch Afful
32
James Serwornu
33
Emmanuel Adu Siaw
38
Ebenezer Acquah
6
Emmanuel Keyekeh
18
Gabriel Appiah
19
Prince Antwi
20
Mammud Issah
21
Ibrahim Giyasu
16
Amon Nii Kalala
2
Farouk Adams
4
Ampem Dacosta
5
Samuel Amofa
6
Richmond Opoku Manu
12
Evans Owusu
14
Michael Enu
24
Dramani Yahaya
10
Prince Owusu Kwabena
21
Laar Ibrahim
27
Charles Kamara Gyamfi
Subs on Bench
22
Kofi Baah
5
Solomon Bugri
17
Isaac Afful
25
Ibrahim Larry Sumaila
7
Gabriel Bonnah
8
Eric Bosomtwe
14
Alhassan Abdul Hanan
11
Abass Ganiu
12
Richard Asare
22
Ernest Kussi
3
Emmanuel Odai
8
Frank Amankwah
20
Ebenezer Aboagye
30
Noah Martey
7
Kingsford Boafo
11
Nuhu Sule
28
Joshua Akoto
35
Emmanuel Appau
Coaches
C
Annor Walker
C
Michael Osei
Match Info
Competition:
betPawa Premier League 2022/2023
Venue:
Nsenkyire Sports Arena, Samreboi
Main Referee:
Benjamin Sefa
Assistant Referee 1:
Ato Yawson
Assistant Referee 2:
Henry Essel Bediako
Fourth Official:
Jacob Panyin Assafuah
Head-2-Head
2024-06-01
FC Samartex 1996
Samartex 1996
:
Bibiani Goldstars FC
Bibiani GS
2023-12-17
Bibiani Goldstars FC
Bibiani GS
3 : 0
FC Samartex 1996
Samartex 1996
2023-03-26
Bibiani Goldstars FC
Bibiani GS
1 : 0
FC Samartex 1996
Samartex 1996
2022-11-13
FC Samartex 1996
Samartex 1996
0 : 3
Bibiani Goldstars FC
Bibiani GS
2021-07-18
FC Samartex 1996
Samartex 1996
3 : 1
Bibiani Goldstars FC
Bibiani GS