betPawa Premier League
News
Matches
National Teams
Black Stars
Black Queens
Black Meteors (U-23)
Black Satellites (M/U-20)
Black Princesses (W/U-20)
Black Starlets (M/U-17)
Black Maidens (W/U-17)
FA Cup
Division One
Women's League
GHALCA TOP 8
Videos
Players Abroad
WAFA SC
WAFA SC
2 : 3
Great Olympics
Great Olympics
Match Timeline
90'+4
Abdul Manaf Mudasiru
Eric Osei Bonsu
90'+4
Abdul Manaf Mudasiru
Eric Osei Bonsu
86'
Razak Kasim
86'
Razak Kasim
80'
Abdul Manaf Mudasiru
Maxwell Nii Abbey Quaye
80'
Abdul Manaf Mudasiru
Maxwell Nii Abbey Quaye
Konadu Yiadom
Justus Torsutsey
Justus Torsutsey
Konadu Yiadom
79'
79'
Justus Torsutsey
Konadu Yiadom
77'
Gladson Awako
77'
Gladson Awako
75'
Maxwell Nii Abbey Quaye
75'
Maxwell Nii Abbey Quaye
74'
Eric Osei Bonsu
74'
Eric Osei Bonsu
Augustine Boakye
Enock Asubonteng
Enock Asubonteng
Augustine Boakye
70'
70'
Enock Asubonteng
Augustine Boakye
69'
Joshua Rhule
Kwabena Boateng
69'
Joshua Rhule
Kwabena Boateng
Konadu Yiadom
Konadu Yiadom
60'
60'
Konadu Yiadom
Lawrence Agyekum
Kelvin Boakye Yiadom
Kelvin Boakye Yiadom
Lawrence Agyekum
46'
46'
Kelvin Boakye Yiadom
Lawrence Agyekum
Abdul Basit Issah
Godwin Agbevor
Godwin Agbevor
Abdul Basit Issah
46'
46'
Godwin Agbevor
Abdul Basit Issah
Augustine Boakye
Augustine Boakye
39'
39'
Augustine Boakye
30'
Ebenezer Sekyere
30'
Ebenezer Sekyere
22'
Charles Danso Otu
22'
Charles Danso Otu
14'
Gladson Awako
14'
Gladson Awako
Lineups
West Africa Football Academy SC
WAFA SC
Accra Great Olympics FC
Great Olympics
40
Osei Kwadwo Bonsu
2
Karim Samed Abdul
20
Youssifou Atté
24
Nii Gyashie Bortey Acquaye
25
Konadu Yiadom
28
Ibrahim Abukari
10
Augustine Boakye
18
Lawrence Agyekum
26
Enock Asubonteng
32
Justus Torsutsey
36
Abdul Basit Issah
22
Stephen Kwaku
4
Samuel Abbey-Quaye
5
Philip Nii Sackey
19
Eric Osei Bonsu
21
Razak Kasim
26
Ebenezer Sekyere
32
James Akaminko
10
Gladson Awako
20
Charles Danso Otu
29
Kwabena Boateng
7
Maxwell Nii Abbey Quaye
Subs on Bench
23
Sabi Acquah Ferdinand
33
Derrick Mensah Antwi
34
Henry Oware
6
Kelvin Boakye Yiadom
35
Emmanuel Ofori Agyemang
7
Godwin Agbevor
9
Marvin Owusu
1
Benjamin Asare
17
David Amuzu
24
Arnold Abbey-Mensah
25
Hamza Zakari
36
Rodney Appiah
14
Abdul Manaf Mudasiru
39
Joshua Rhule
Coaches
C
Prosper Narteh Ogum
C
Annor Walker
Match Info
Competition:
Ghana Premier League 2020/2021
Venue:
WAFA Park, Sogakope
Main Referee:
Benjamin Sefa
Assistant Referee 1:
Isaac Antwi
Assistant Referee 2:
Frederick Danful
Fourth Official:
Mahama Ewuntomah
Head-2-Head
2022-03-30
Accra Great Olympics FC
Great Olympics
2 : 2
West Africa Football Academy SC
WAFA SC
2021-11-27
West Africa Football Academy SC
WAFA SC
1 : 0
Accra Great Olympics FC
Great Olympics
2021-05-07
West Africa Football Academy SC
WAFA SC
2 : 3
Accra Great Olympics FC
Great Olympics
2020-12-20
Accra Great Olympics FC
Great Olympics
1 : 0
West Africa Football Academy SC
WAFA SC
2020-05-15
West Africa Football Academy SC
WAFA SC
CANC
Accra Great Olympics FC
Great Olympics