betPawa Premier League
News
Matches
National Teams
Black Stars
Black Queens
Black Meteors (U-23)
Black Satellites (M/U-20)
Black Princesses (W/U-20)
Black Starlets (M/U-17)
Black Maidens (W/U-17)
FA Cup
Division One
Women's League
GHALCA TOP 8
Videos
Players Abroad
Berekum City FC
Berekum City
1 : 1
Wamanafo MR
Wamanafo MR
Match Timeline
Michael Owusu
Michael Owusu
90'+4
90'+4
Michael Owusu
90'+4
George Dribe Kunouw
90'+4
George Dribe Kunouw
Awuah Bismark
Awuah Bismark
90'+3
90'+3
Awuah Bismark
Felix Owusu
Felix Owusu
90'+2
90'+2
Felix Owusu
90'+1
Bismark Kyeremeh
90'+1
Bismark Kyeremeh
88'
Wisdom Kyere
Malik Gago
88'
Wisdom Kyere
Malik Gago
Blankson Nuamah
Michael Owusu
Michael Owusu
Blankson Nuamah
88'
88'
Michael Owusu
Blankson Nuamah
Isaac Frimpong
Isaac Arhin
Isaac Arhin
Isaac Frimpong
85'
85'
Isaac Arhin
Isaac Frimpong
81'
Braimah Adams
81'
Braimah Adams
74'
Pius Yeboah Asante
Gidion Oduro
74'
Pius Yeboah Asante
Gidion Oduro
74'
Braimah Adams
Derrick Appiah
74'
Braimah Adams
Derrick Appiah
Kwasi Ofosu
Felix Owusu
Felix Owusu
Kwasi Ofosu
64'
64'
Felix Owusu
Kwasi Ofosu
64'
Millard Acheampong
Pius Yeboah Asante
64'
Millard Acheampong
Pius Yeboah Asante
Kwame Boateng
Jacob Okrah
Jacob Okrah
Kwame Boateng
64'
64'
Jacob Okrah
Kwame Boateng
Richmond Yeboah
Richmond Yeboah
62'
62'
Richmond Yeboah
45'+4
Samuel Ackaah
45'+4
Samuel Ackaah
45'
George Dribe Kunouw
45'
George Dribe Kunouw
39'
Shaibu Hamibu
39'
Shaibu Hamibu
Emmanuel Henneh
Emmanuel Henneh
26'
26'
Emmanuel Henneh
Lineups
Berekum City FC
Berekum City
Wamanafo Mighty Royals FC
Wamanafo MR
1
Ernest Amankona
2
James Abu
5
Nana Kwame
23
Richmond Yeboah
6
Awuah Bismark
10
Kwame Boateng
32
Emmanuel Henneh
7
Prince Amankwaa Osei
12
Kwasi Ofosu
24
Blankson Nuamah
27
Isaac Frimpong
16
Padmore Kyeremeh Adu
4
Samuel Ackaah
5
George Dribe Kunouw
11
Shaibu Hamibu
14
Solomon Kusi
19
Ebenezer Abrampah Mensah
34
Gidion Oduro
9
Bismark Kyeremeh
21
Malik Gago
24
Derrick Appiah
80
Amos Opoku Annor
Subs on Bench
30
Effah Boadi
21
Isaac Arhin
4
Michael Owusu
8
Gideon Abrefa
11
Lexis Danquah
18
Felix Owusu
3
Jacob Okrah
19
Kwaku Bronya Okyere
34
Stephen Doudu Asamoah Bekoe
42
Gerald Dzatei
6
Kwabena Nketia Sadafos
81
Joseph Kwakye
17
Michael Yeboah
18
Wisdom Kyere
44
Martin Kobi
13
Millard Acheampong
29
Braimah Adams
30
Pius Yeboah Asante
Coaches
Not yet announced
Match Info
Competition:
Division One 2022/2023
Head-2-Head