betPawa Premier League
News
Matches
National Teams
Black Stars
Black Queens
Black Meteors (U-23)
Black Satellites (M/U-20)
Black Princesses (W/U-20)
Black Starlets (M/U-17)
Black Maidens (W/U-17)
FA Cup
Division One
Women's League
GHALCA TOP 8
Videos
Players Abroad
Home Stars FC
Home Stars
1 : 2
Uncle T. United FC
Uncle T. Utd
Match Timeline
90'+5
Razak Sinkari
90'+5
Razak Sinkari
89'
Razak Sinkari
Stephen Agbekli
89'
Razak Sinkari
Stephen Agbekli
James Asamoah
Boansi Opoku Maxwell
Boansi Opoku Maxwell
James Asamoah
86'
86'
Boansi Opoku Maxwell
James Asamoah
Thomas Coffie
Thomas Coffie
83'
83'
Thomas Coffie
79'
Samuel Acheampong
Christian Merni
79'
Samuel Acheampong
Christian Merni
75'
Elliot Afotey
Gabriel Opoku Ware
75'
Elliot Afotey
Gabriel Opoku Ware
68'
Samson Acquah
68'
Samson Acquah
Hafiz Rahman
Emmanuel Larweh Sameyo
Emmanuel Larweh Sameyo
Hafiz Rahman
62'
62'
Emmanuel Larweh Sameyo
Hafiz Rahman
Benjamin Takyi Karikari
Venunye Anatsui
Venunye Anatsui
Benjamin Takyi Karikari
52'
52'
Venunye Anatsui
Benjamin Takyi Karikari
Shamsu-Deen Yussif
Courage Sosu
Courage Sosu
Shamsu-Deen Yussif
52'
52'
Courage Sosu
Shamsu-Deen Yussif
45'
Theophilus Ashong
45'
Theophilus Ashong
32'
Theophilus Ashong
32'
Theophilus Ashong
28'
Derrick Ababio
28'
Derrick Ababio
Kelvin Ahiable
Muntala Bachaw Yahaya
Muntala Bachaw Yahaya
Kelvin Ahiable
22'
22'
Muntala Bachaw Yahaya
Kelvin Ahiable
14'
Richard Owusu
14'
Richard Owusu
13'
Samson Acquah
13'
Samson Acquah
Lineups
Home Stars FC
Home Stars
Uncle T. United FC
Uncle T. Utd
16
Iddrisu Sulemana
4
Richard Boateng
12
Thomas Coffie
30
Daniel Appiah
10
James Asamoah
15
Koffi Amedume
17
Shamsu-Deen Yussif
18
Hafiz Rahman
20
Benjamin Takyi Karikari
22
Kelvin Ahiable
7
Klenam Ronald Numeyah
1
Seidu Yussif
3
Christian Merni
5
Danny Prah Asamoah
34
Nasir Arafat
2
Samson Acquah
4
Gabriel Opoku Ware
11
Richard Owusu
40
Theophilus Ashong
10
Felix Doku Narh
17
Derrick Ababio
26
Stephen Agbekli
Subs on Bench
36
Derry Mensah
5
Courage Sosu
14
Jacob Kwesi Asamoah
24
Mohammed Iddrisu Haruna
6
Gaucho Godwill Abloni
8
Boansi Opoku Maxwell
21
Muntala Bachaw Yahaya
26
Venunye Anatsui
28
Emmanuel Larweh Sameyo
27
Joseph Ninyeh
7
Charles Kodua
32
Samuel Acheampong
6
Elliot Afotey
18
Christopher Teye-Agortey
19
Mensah Adjanouvit Samuel
8
George Tei
9
Razak Sinkari
Coaches
Not yet announced
Match Info
Competition:
Access Bank Division One 2023/2024
Head-2-Head
2024-04-07
Uncle T. United FC
Uncle T. Utd
2 : 2
Home Stars FC
Home Stars
2023-11-05
Home Stars FC
Home Stars
1 : 2
Uncle T. United FC
Uncle T. Utd
2023-10-29
Home Stars FC
Home Stars
2 : 0
Uncle T. United FC
Uncle T. Utd