betPawa Premier League
News
Matches
National Teams
Black Stars
Black Queens
Black Meteors (U-23)
Black Satellites (M/U-20)
Black Princesses (W/U-20)
Black Starlets (M/U-17)
Black Maidens (W/U-17)
FA Cup
Division One
Women's League
GHALCA TOP 8
Videos
Players Abroad
Wa Suntaa SC
Wa Suntaa
1 : 1
Steadfast FC
Steadfast FC
Match Timeline
Abdul Ganiu Kperihinah
Mohammed Musah Salisu
Mohammed Musah Salisu
Abdul Ganiu Kperihinah
90'+2
90'+2
Mohammed Musah Salisu
Abdul Ganiu Kperihinah
89'
Moses Abayase
89'
Moses Abayase
George Maclean
Hussein Iddrisu
Hussein Iddrisu
George Maclean
84'
84'
Hussein Iddrisu
George Maclean
72'
Moses Abayase
Adaawen Afaaro
72'
Moses Abayase
Adaawen Afaaro
Godfred Osei Sarpong
Nuhu Jalilu
Nuhu Jalilu
Godfred Osei Sarpong
72'
72'
Nuhu Jalilu
Godfred Osei Sarpong
Felix Acheampong Junior
Eugene Nana Ofori
Eugene Nana Ofori
Felix Acheampong Junior
72'
72'
Eugene Nana Ofori
Felix Acheampong Junior
72'
Husein Kamaheni Abdul Rahman
Paul Agyei Attah
72'
Husein Kamaheni Abdul Rahman
Paul Agyei Attah
Yahaya Naeem
Abdulai Saeed
Abdulai Saeed
Yahaya Naeem
72'
72'
Abdulai Saeed
Yahaya Naeem
64'
Samuel Dogbey Eshun
64'
Samuel Dogbey Eshun
Abdul Basit Bineiti
Abdul Basit Bineiti
58'
58'
Abdul Basit Bineiti
Yahaya Naeem
Yahaya Naeem
53'
53'
Yahaya Naeem
36'
Halibu Habelua Kunate Alhassan
36'
Halibu Habelua Kunate Alhassan
Daniel Ahiagbenu
Daniel Ahiagbenu
27'
27'
Daniel Ahiagbenu
21'
Sulemana Salifu
21'
Sulemana Salifu
Lineups
Wa Suntaa SC
Wa Suntaa
Steadfast FC
Steadfast FC
1
Nicholas Nana Djan
5
Michael Mwintieru
24
Hadi Issahaku
8
Yahaya Naeem
12
Felix Acheampong Junior
19
George Maclean
20
Frank Ekow Mensah
23
Abdul Basit Bineiti
77
Daniel Ahiagbenu
21
Abdul Ganiu Kperihinah
29
Godfred Osei Sarpong
51
Samuel Dogbey Eshun
3
Halibu Habelua Kunate Alhassan
17
Sulemana Salifu
24
Adams Ibrahim
25
Sharif Yakubu Mohammed
33
Patrick Amartey
43
Rauf Alhassan
49
Paul Agyei Attah
52
Adaawen Afaaro
53
Isaac Kwakye Osei
54
Abdul-Latif Ziblim
Subs on Bench
33
Rafic Talib
17
Desmond Dekpe
55
Hussein Iddrisu
14
Nuhu Jalilu
22
Eugene Nana Ofori
26
Abdulai Saeed
9
Isaac Benditey
45
Mohammed Musah Salisu
99
Osman Abdulai Goro
61
Mutawakil Issahaku
46
Amos Asiedu
30
Simon Mwenso
7
Waliu Adam
9
Husein Kamaheni Abdul Rahman
39
Mohammed Issah
41
Mohammed Iddrisu
42
Moses Abayase
48
Abdul Karim Jabila
Coaches
Not yet announced
Match Info
Competition:
Access Bank Division One 2023/2024
Head-2-Head
2024-04-14
Wa Suntaa SC
Wa Suntaa
1 : 1
Steadfast FC
Steadfast FC
2024-04-11
Steadfast FC
Steadfast FC
1 : 1
Wa Suntaa SC
Wa Suntaa
2023-11-26
Wa Suntaa SC
Wa Suntaa
1 : 2
Steadfast FC
Steadfast FC
2023-11-20
Steadfast FC
Steadfast FC
2 : 1
Wa Suntaa SC
Wa Suntaa
2023-04-02
Steadfast FC
Steadfast FC
2 : 0
Wa Suntaa SC
Wa Suntaa