betPawa Premier League
News
Matches
National Teams
Black Stars
Black Queens
Black Meteors (U-23)
Black Satellites (M/U-20)
Black Princesses (W/U-20)
Black Starlets (M/U-17)
Black Maidens (W/U-17)
FA Cup
Division One
Women's League
GHALCA TOP 8
Videos
Players Abroad
Dreams FC
Dreams FC
2 : 1
Rivers United FC
Rivers Utd
Match Timeline
90'+4
Paul Odeh
90'+4
Paul Odeh
90'+3
Alex Oyowah
Albert Korvah
90'+3
Alex Oyowah
Albert Korvah
90'+1
Farouk Mohammed
90'+1
Farouk Mohammed
84'
Deputy Echeta
Nyima Nwagua
84'
Deputy Echeta
Nyima Nwagua
Mensah Agyemin Boateng
Abdul Aziz Issah
Abdul Aziz Issah
Mensah Agyemin Boateng
74'
74'
Abdul Aziz Issah
Mensah Agyemin Boateng
Richard Mensah
Emmanuel Yeboah Danquah
Emmanuel Yeboah Danquah
Richard Mensah
71'
71'
Emmanuel Yeboah Danquah
Richard Mensah
66'
Joseph Onoja
Shedrack Asiegbu
66'
Joseph Onoja
Shedrack Asiegbu
Derrick Atta Agyei
Derrick Atta Agyei
63'
63'
Derrick Atta Agyei
Eric Danso Boateng
Derrick Atta Agyei
Derrick Atta Agyei
Eric Danso Boateng
62'
62'
Derrick Atta Agyei
Eric Danso Boateng
56'
Albert Korvah
Paul Acquah
56'
Albert Korvah
Paul Acquah
Johnson Oppong Owusu
Ishmael Dede
Ishmael Dede
Johnson Oppong Owusu
51'
51'
Ishmael Dede
Johnson Oppong Owusu
Eric Danso Boateng
John Antwi
John Antwi
Eric Danso Boateng
35'
35'
John Antwi
Eric Danso Boateng
Lineups
Dreams FC
Dreams FC
Rivers United FC
Rivers Utd
11
8
7
10
3
29
24
19
1
5
14
23
1
11
28
17
6
15
5
10
19
27
Dreams FC
Dreams FC
Rivers United FC
Rivers Utd
1
Gidios Aseako
3
Ofori McCarthy
5
Richard Mensah
14
Seth Agyemang
7
Godfred Kingsley Atuahene
8
Johnson Oppong Owusu
19
Abdul Aziz Issah
24
Eric Danso Boateng
29
Emmanuel Agyei
10
Mensah Agyemin Boateng
11
John Antwi
1
Abiodun Akande
5
Ebedebiri Endurance
6
Kazie Enyinaya
15
Chinedu Ohaegbu
19
Paul Odeh
10
Alex Oyowah
11
Shedrack Asiegbu
17
Farouk Mohammed
23
Paul Acquah
27
Samuel Adom Antwi
28
Nyima Nwagua
Subs on Bench
16
Solomon Agbesi
23
Ebenezer Adade
27
Fredrick Kekeli
15
Emmanuel Yeboah Danquah
20
Sylvester Simba
33
Derrick Atta Agyei
13
Ishmael Dede
28
Gaël Avocevou
34
Tamko Nuhu
21
Mutawakilu Seidu
3
Emmanuel Ampiah
13
Adekunle Adeleke
33
Temple Emekayi
9
Mark Gibson
20
Joseph Onoja
25
Augustine Okejepha
12
Albert Korvah
35
Deputy Echeta
Coaches
C
Abdul-Karim Zito
C
Stanley Eguma
Match Info
Competition:
TotalEnergies CAF Confederation Cup 2023/2024
Venue:
Cape Coast Sports Stadium, Cape Coast
Main Referee:
Messie Nkounkou
Assistant Referee 1:
Danek Moutsassi
Assistant Referee 2:
Chany Malondi
Fourth Official:
Jean-Pierre Nguiene Bissila
Head-2-Head
2024-03-03
Rivers United FC
Rivers Utd
2 : 1
Dreams FC
Dreams FC
2023-12-03
Dreams FC
Dreams FC
2 : 1
Rivers United FC
Rivers Utd